NABC 2019 Organizing Committee

 

Chairman: Biswajit Sen
Deputy Chairperson: Nandita Dasgupta
Board of Regents: Asok Motayed, Kamanashish Chakraborty, Sudhansu Saha
Financial Adviser: Asok Motayed
Ambassador: Rama Saha
Treasurer: Biswanath Chatterjee
Chief Internal Auditor: Budhadev Paul
Chargé d'affaires Prantik - Dipa Sarkar-Dey
Chargé d'affaires NVBA - Tarak Bhar

Advisors
Bimal Sinha (Seminar)
Debdas Ghosal (Policy Planning)
Dhruba Chattoraj ( Performing Arts)
Gautam Bagchi (Policy Planning)
Jogabrata Majumdar (Performing Arts)
Kalobaran Bhattacharya (Exhibitor Mngmt)
Pradyot Neogi (Facilities)
Pulak Chakrabarti ((Policy Planning)
Radharaman Ray (Policy Planning)
Samir Chakrabarti (Exhibitor Mgmt)
Sankar Basu (Seminar)
Sikhindra Mitra (Exhibitor Mgmt)
Somnath Som
Udayan Khan ( Hotel)


Vice Chairpersons

Aloke Roy
Monoj Sircar
Pradip Roy
Saibal Dey
Tapan Bera

 

Group One: Registration, Hotel Reservation, Web Management, Publication, Publicity
Group Coordinators - Nandita Dasgupta, Rama Saha

Conveners

Registration
Pranab Guha
Shyamal Pal
Shankar Saha
Utpal Dasgupta

Contact Registration Group at: registration@nabc2019.com


 

Hotel
Kunal Gangopadhay
Madhumita Sircar
Pallabi Ghosh

Manisha Bhattacharyya




Contact Hotel Group at: hotel@nabc2019.com

Web Management
Saumitra Neogi
Utpal Dasgupta
Amartya Bhattacharya
Ruchir Ghosh


Publication
Debanjan Biswas
Dilip Bhaumik
Lokesh Bhattacharyya
Ramen De


Publicity
Sarmishtha Adhya
Saswati Mitra



Group Two: Performing Arts
Group Coordinators - Sudhanshu Saha, Kamanashish Chakroborty

Conveners

Performing Arts (Overseas)
MitaPaul
Anubrata Choudhury


Performing Arts (USA)
Manik Ghosh
Rabindra Roy
Tapan Das


Contact Performing Arts - USA Group at: pa-usa@nabc2019.com

Drama Festival
Anutosh Saha
Dibyendu Paul
Tapash Ghosh


Contact Drama Group at: dramafestival@nabc2019.com

Mukta Mancha
Kumkum Bagchi
Paroma Sanyal

Prabhat Pheri & Shata-Kanthe Rabindranath
Bharati Mitra
Pramita Chatterjee
Swati Sil (Choudhury)


Group Three : Facility
Group Coordinators - Saibal Dey, Aloke Roy, Biswajit Sen

Conveners

Facility Management
Arun Sarkar
Atanu Dutta Roy

Light & Sound Design
Anubrata Chowdhury
Hillol Roy
Somesh Chattopadhyay

Stage Design
Haripada Sarker

Signage - Construction & Management
Amalendu Thakur
Chiranjib Chatterjee


Art and Decoration
Romit Ghosh
Sanghamitra Dutta

Group Four : Food
Group Coordinator – Manoj Sircar

Food Service Main Floor
Chinmoy Mitra
Partha Chowdhury
Pradip Mandal

Food Service VIP Guests
Chhanda Das
Kumkum Kundagrami
Sanchita Ghosh

Group 5 – Exhibitor Management, Transportation, Access Management

Group Coordinator – Tapan Bera

Conveners
Exhibitor Management

Nirmalya Chakraborty
Ranjan Gupta

Sanjoy Bose


Contact Exhibitors Group at: exhibitors@nabc2019.com

Transportation

Gautam Sen
Ishwar Singh


Access Management
Nilotpal Kundagrami
Paul Saha
Supratim Choudhuri



Group Six : Seminars, Exhibition, Film Festival, Award
Group Coordinators - Nandita Dasgupta, Biswajit Sen

Conveners

Film Festival
Arindam Ghosh
Dilip Som
Shankar Basu
Soma Mukherji
Sarmistha (Babli) Chakraborty (Film Award)


Contact Film Festival Group at: filmfestival@nabc2019.com

Seminar - Business
Amitava Dutta
Santanu Dutta

Seminar - Health
Arunima Ghosh
Kadan Sau

Seminar - Literary
Jashoman Banerjee
Jayasree Basu

Seminar - Science
Sharmila Basu

Seminar - Alumni/Reunion
Krishnakali Ghosh
Mitali Saha

VIP Liaison
Saswati Motayed

Award 
Aloka Chakrabarty
Sanghamitra Dutta

Exhibition
Soma Mukherji


Group Seven :  Hospitality
Group Coordinators - Rama Saha, Nandita Dasgupta

Conveners

Hyatt: Jayati Bera

Kalpana Majumdar

 

Sheraton: Lina Chakraborti

                 Sutapa Biswas


Hilton: Sangeeta Chakravarty

            Shatabdi Das

 

Help Desk:    Piali Ghose

                      Priti Roy

 

Planning and Policy: Suprotik Ghose

Prosenjit Sen Roy

 

 

Group Eight: Opening and Closing Ceremonies
Group Coordinators: Biswajit Sen, Nandita Dasgupta


Opening Ceremony - Part 1
Rama Saha
Roopa Biswas

Opening Ceremony - Part 2
Manoj Sircar
Nabendu Pore
Soma Mukherji

Closing Ceremony - Part 1
Rama Saha
Roopa Biswas

Closing Ceremony - Part 2
Anutosh Saha
Dhruba Biswas
Mitali Chatterjee


Group Nine: Fundraising
Group Coordinator : Sudhanshu Saha

Conveners

Fundraising Activities

Sanghamitra Dutta
Sudhansu Saha
Tapan Bera



Group Ten: Youth Forum
Group Coordinators: Miskha Mukherjee, Tania Chatterjee, Sanchari Ghosh

Conveners

Youth Festival
Mishka Mukherji
Rohan Basu
Sanchari Ghosh
Tania Chatterjee

 

TEAM MEMBERS

GROUP 1

Registration Team Members

Anupa Bhaumik
Anuva Ghosh
Aparna dasgupta
Aradhita Sarkar
Arati Dasgupta
Archana Bandyopadhyay
Arti Jha
Asok Kumar Pal
Chaitali Chattopadhyay
Chaitali Pal
Debarati Bhattacharjee
Debika Das
Debjani Roy
Dipak Chowdhury
Dipankar Sengupta
Dipanwita Basu
Dolly Mitra
Durga Dutta Roy
Heera Pal
Ipsita Ghosh
Jayasri De
Jolly Sarkar
Kaberi Nayak
Kalyani Chandhuri
Khuku Pal
Lalita Chatterjee
Mahua Banerjee
Mahua Mukhopadhay
Mala Chakrobarty
Meghnad Konai
Mihir Ghosh
Misti Acharjo
Mitali Kabiraj
Moon Sil
Moushumi Moharar
Namita Kundu
Nandita Banerjee
Nehal Chakroborty
Nivedita Ghosh
Oendrila Roy
Pallabi Chakroborty
Parama Biswas
Partha Chowdhury
Pia Chakrabarti
Piya Bhattacharyya
Pramita Chatterjee
Prasun Kundu
Pratima Basu
Purnima Maji
Rajat Sarkar
Rajdeep Banerjee
Ranjita Chatterjee
Rashmita Chakroborty
Ratna Bhattacharya
Ratna Gangopadhyay
Ratna Ghosh
Ratna Sen
Rina Dalal
Rita Basu
Rita Ghosh
Rita Roy
Ruchir Ghosh
Rupa Mitra
Rupa Mukherjee
Sam Chowdhury
Samadrita Auddy
Sanchali Ghosh
Sarmistha Adhya
Saswati Muhuri
Satarupa Das
Shatarupa Roy
Shikha Khan
Shikriti Ghosh
Shrishti Ghosh
Shukla Sarker
Sima Chakrabarti
Sohini Sengupta
Sonal Chakroborty
Sruti Chattoraj
Subrata Kundu
Sudipta Upadhay
Suman Mukhapadhay
Sumona Sarakar
Sunanda De
Supriya Majumder
Sutapa Ghosh
Swapan Ghosh
Swati Deb
Uddipta Sarkar
Uma Roy
Urmi Chakrabarti
Utpala Das
Uttara Das

 

Hotel Team Members

 

Aradhita Sarkar
Arti Jha
Asok Ghosh
Asok Kumar Pal
Banhi Bhattacharya
Chaitali Banerjee
Debarati Bhattacharjee
Debargha Sengupta
Debika Das
Dipankar Sengupta
Dipanwita Basu
Gouranga Basu
Heera Pal
Kaberi Nayak
Mahua Banerjee
Manisha Bhattacharyya
Misti Acharjo
Mitali Kabiraj
Moon Sil
Moushumi Moharar
Nehal Chakroborty
Nivedita Ghosh
Pallabi Chakroborty
Piya Bhattacharyya
Priyanka Roy
Purnima Maji
Rajat Sarkar
Rajdeep Banerjee
Ranjita Chatterjee
Rashmita Chakroborty
Ratna Ghosh
Rina Dalal
Rita Basu
Rita Roy
Rupa Mukherjee
Samadrita Auddy
Sanchali Ghosh
Sarika Adhya
Saswati Muhuri
Satarupa Das
Sheila Ray
Shikriti Ghosh
Shrishti Ghosh
Shukla Biswas
Shukla Muhuri
Shukla Sarkar
Sohini Sengupta
Sonal Chakroborty
Sruti Chattoraj
Subhra Ghosh
Subrata Kundu
Sudipta Upadhay
Sumita Sen

Sumona Sarakar
Sutapa Ghosh
Swapan Ghosh
Swati Deb
Torsha Bhattacharya
Uddipta Sarkar
Uma Roy
Utpala Das
Uttara Das

 

Literary  Seminar Team  Members

 

Aloka Chakraborty
Amalendu Thakur
Debanjan Biswas
Mahasweta Bhattacharya
Mita Paul
Nilanjana Dutta
Rajdeep Banerjee
Ranjan Gupta
Soma Bose
Sreedatta Banerjee

 

Health Seminar  Team  Members

Aditi Banerjee
Mithu Majumder
Reshma Bhattacharjee
Sujoy Lahiri

 

Publication Committee

Indrani Mitra
Namita Kundu
Parama Biswas
Prasun Kundu
Sunanda De

 

 

Publicity Team Members

Chameli Das
Karabi Guha Ray
Roshni Ray
Sambaran Chakravorti
 

TEAM MEMBERS

GROUP 2

 

Performing Arts (Overseas) Team Members

Amartya Bhattacharya 
Amrita Paul
Arup Chakrabarty
Mitali Saha
Rashmi Dasgupta
Soumyadip Dey
Sujoy Lahiri
Suparna Das
Tulika Narayan
 

Performing Arts (USA) Team Members

Alokesh Bera
Amalendu Thakur
Arunima Ghosh
Arup Chakraborty
Atish Ray
Chhanda Das
Debanjan Biswas
Debjani Roy
Disha Chatterjee
Gargi Roy
Hafiz Ahmed
Indrani Mitra
Kausik Ray
Lopamudra Bishayee
Mishka Mukherjee
Mousumi Majumder
Nabanita Nag
Rajeswari Ganguly
Ranadhir Dey
Sanchari Ghosh
Sangeeta Chakravarti
Snigdha Nandy
Soumen Ganguly
Soumyadeep Dey
Sreedatta Banerjee
Subarna Chatterjee
Sujoy Lahiri
Sumana Samanta
Susmita Bera
Tania Chatterjee

 

TEAM MEMBERS

GROUP 3

Facilities Team Members

Aditya Chakraborty
Mahasweta Bhattacharya
Prosun Moitra
Sanjit Mukherjee
Subhadip Kundu
Sudipan Karmakar
Jhilik Banerjee

 

GROUP 4

Food Management Team Members

Aditi Banerjee
Alok Kundu
Angana Majumdar
Arindam Lahiri
Asit Talukdar
Chiranjib Sanyal
Debapriya Sarkar
Dipannita Dutta
Gouri Chattopadhyay
Koyeli Banerjee
Manas Chattopadhyay
Milu Bhattacharya
Nabarun Chakraborty
Paromita Sarkar
Partha Mukhopadhyay
Prabal Bandyopadhyay
Rahul Banerjee
Rajdeep Banerjee
Shukla Biswas
Soumyajit Rakshit
Subhra Ghosh
Swapan Sinha
Tushar Deb

 

GROUP 5

Exhibitor Management Team Members

Abhijit Sil
Sailesh
Suman Sarkar

 

GROUP 6

Literary Seminar Team Members

Amalendu Thakur
Debanjan Biswas
Mahasweta Bhattacharya
Mita Paul
Nilanjana Dutta
Ranjan Gupta
Rajdeep Banerjee
Sreedatta Banerjee
Soma Bose

 Health Seminar Team Members

Aditi Banerjee
Indrani Mookerjee
Koushik Paul
Mithu Majumder
Reshma Bhattacharjee
Srirupa Ghoshtagore
Sujoy Lahiri
Suparna Das

GROUP 7

Hospitality Team Members

Young Ambassadors:Abir Muhuri
Aurin Chakrabarty
Balaka Biswas
Joya Bhattacharyya
Naiem Reza
Neha Kundagrami
Ontara Sarker
Rick Chatterjee
Rohit Ray
Roshni Ghosh
Ryan Ghosh
Shaanit Sen
Soham Sen
Sohini Kundu
Souvik Saha
Titas Bera
Trinish Chatterjee

Sheraton Hotel:Abanti Sanyal
Amit Sinha
Arpita Ghosh
Banhi Bhattacharya
Kishalaya Chakrabarti
Krittika Sinha
Malancha Banerjee
Mayurika Rakshit
Mitali Ghosh
Mithu Majumdar
Mithun Banerjee
Papiya Ghosh 
Pritam Sinha Roy
Reshma Bhatacharjee
Rita Mullick
Supriyo Pyne
Sutapa Samanta
Tusi Paul 

Hyatt Hotel:

Aditi Das 
Aloka Srinivasan
Banhi Naskar
Dipa Dhar
Dipa Sarkhel
Hena Bagchi
Kaberi Nayak
Mallika Singh
Parama Biswas
Ranika Banerjee
Rita Adak
Rumpa ChandraRoy
Saheli Jha
Sayantani Niyogi
Shibani Datta
Sreedatta Banerjee
Subarna Chatterjee
Sudipan 
Surajit Dasgupta

Hilton Hotel: Amit Dey    
Barnali Das    
Bijon Sengupta    
Jayati Basumallik    
Mita Sengupta    
Prosenjit Sen Roy    
Ramit Ghosh    
Satarupa (Tumpa) Sengupta     
Sharmi Das    
Sonia Bose    
Sudhanshu Sinha    
Sukanya(Ananya) Banerji     
Tanmoy Kundu    
Tinku Sarkar    
Viji Dey    

 

Help Desk #1:

Jayshri Kundu 
Mitali Chatterjee
Moitreyee Chattapadhyay
Purnima Rana
Rajeshree  Ghatak
Rita Sharkhel
Sathi Deb
Shalini Paul
Sharmila Basu
Soma Mukherji